Connect with us

Coronavirus Live Updates : Covid-19 Cases in India

News

Coronavirus Live Updates : Covid-19 Cases in India

Coronavirus Live Updates : Covid-19 Cases in India cross the 10 Lakh mark and 25k plus lives lost. Stay here for latest updates.

Covid Cases as on 17th July 2020. 09:00 IST

Total Cases : 10,03,832

Last Total Active Cases : 342473

Last Total Cured : 635756

Last Total Death : 25602

Total Samples Tested : 1,27,39,490

S.NoState NameCovid CasesCured/Discharged
1Andhra Pradesh3545118378
2Arunachal Pradesh462153
3Assam1866612173
4Bihar2061213462
5Chandigarh625459
6Chhattisgarh45393324
7Delhi11699395699
8Goa29511674
9Gujarat4455231286
10Haryana2330617667
11Himachal Pradesh1341979
12Jammu and Kashmir116666337
13Jharkhand43202485
14Karnataka4725318466
15Kerala95534634
16Maharashtra275640152613
17Manipur1700989
18Meghalaya34666
19Mizoram238159
20Madhya Pradesh1964313908
21Nagaland902348
22Odisha1489810476
23Puducherry1596889
24Punjab87995867
25Rajasthan2643719502
26Sikkim22087
27Tamil Nadu151820102310
28Telangana3934225999
29Tripura22681604
30Uttar Pradesh4138325743
31Uttarakhand37852948
32West Bengal3442720680

Continue Reading
You may also like...
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in News

To Top